Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/catvisio/public_html/plugins/system/jantispam/jantispam.php on line 108

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/catvisio/public_html/plugins/system/jantispam/jantispam.php on line 72

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/catvisio/public_html/plugins/system/jantispam/jantispam.php on line 331

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/catvisio/public_html/plugins/system/jantispam/jantispam.php on line 344

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/catvisio/public_html/plugins/system/jantispam/jantispam.php on line 39
HFC Distribution
  • Language :
  • |
  • Sitemap

HFC Distribution

HFC Optic Fibre Products

1550nm Optic Transmitter

Product Models

1550nm Externally Modulated Optic Transmitter

Setting a new standard in price and performance.

Read More »

1550nm direct modulated Optic Transmitter

Catvision OTU-15 Series Optic Transmitters use directly modulated DFB technology for transmission of optic signal at 1550nm wavelength. A power-doubler amplifier with built-in AGC circuit is incorporated providing a stable RF signal with excellent C/N, CSO & CTB performance for long haul transmission.

Read More »
 

1550nm EDFA

Product Models

1550nm RF EDFA

Catvision RF-EDFA (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier) is specially designed for amplifying weak 1550nm optic signal for long distance optic transmission.

Read More »

1550nm EDFA (Gain Flattened)

Catvision EDFA (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier) Gain Flattned with large optic wavelength bandwidth is specially designed for amplifying weak multiplexed 1550nm optic signal as per ITU chart for long distance optic transmission.

Read More »

1550nm EDFA

Catvision EDFA (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier) is specially designed for amplifying weak 1550nm optic signal for long distance optic transmission.

Read More »
 

1310nm Optic Transmitter

Product Models

1310nm Optic Relay Station

Catvision’s ORS Series Optic Relay Station is used, when the optic signal at 1310nm wavelength drops to low level, where it can not be further transmitted.

Read More »

1310nm Optic Transmitter (Butterfly Laser)

Catvision OTU-13 Series Optic Transmitters use directly modulated DFB technology for transmission of optic signal at 1310nm wavelength.

Read More »

1310nm Optic Transmitter (Coaxial Laser)

Catvision OTU-13-X-XX S Series Optic Transmitters use directly modulated DFB technology for transmission of optic signal at 1310nm wavelength. A high quality hybrid amplifier module with built-in AGC circuit is incorporated providing a stable RF signal with excellent C/N, CSO & CTB performance for long haul transmission.

Read More »
 

Optic Node

Product Models

Outdoor Optic Node

Catvision offers unique Outdoor Optic Node for the application in HFC Networks. It has the capability to convert even weak optic signals to a high quality RF signal with high C/N & low distortion for further distribution in larger CATV network

Read More »

Indoor Optic Node

Catvision offers unique Optic Node -cum- Amplifiers for the application in HFC Networks. It has the capability to convert even weak optic signals to a high quality RF signal for further distribution in larger CATV network.

Read More »
 

Optic Switcher

Product Models

Optic Switch

Catvision GSF Modulator GSF 860 employes the GSM technology to ensure all harmonics fall above 900MHz, outside the TV band, thus providing flawless picture over long distances.

Read More »

Optic Node Switcher

Catvision’s Optic Node Switcher is an important equipment in optic fiber transmission system, designed to ensure reliable and uninterrupted RF output in HFC Networks. 

Read More »
 

Passive Optical Components

Product Models

Optical Fibre Coupler

Optical Fibre Coupler is a passive optical component that able to combine or split transmission data (optical power) from optical fibers. These are widely used in Cable TV, Telecommunication networks etc application to distribute the optic signal in a distribution network for further transmission. 

Read More »

Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic patch cable (with connectors SC/APC on both sides) is used to connect or feed optic signal from one point to another point. These are widely used in Cable TV, Telecommunication etc application to feed the optic output signal from the optic transmitter to an amplifier or optic receiver etc for further distribution purpose.

Read More »

Optic Adaptor

Catvision’s SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic adaptors are of high quality and high reliability with low insertion loss.

Read More »
 

HFC Coaxial Products

CATV Amplifier

Product Models

Launch Amplifier LA826

Catvision LA 826 Hybrid Amplifier is professional power doubler amplifier with dual output for headend installation. A high level of RF signal and C/N can be obtained upto 860MHz with full channel loading.

Read More »

Post Amplifier PA 826

Catvision LA 826 Hybrid Amplifier is professional power doubler amplifier with dual output for headend installation. A high level of RF signal and C/N can be obtained upto 860MHz with full channel loading.

Read More »

Outdoor Amplifier OE830FDS

Catvision offers unique Outdoor Amplifier with high C/N & low distortion for further distribution in larger CATV network. These have the provision for reverse path amplifier.

Read More »

Indoor Amplifier (CA830FD / EA830FD / EA830FE)

Catvision Indoor Hybrid Amplifiers are professional hybrid amplifiers used for line extender application in large CATV trunk lines. High quality hybrid module is used for achieving excellent performance.

Read More »

FET Amplifier FET840D

Catvision FET Amplifiers are used as branch amplifiers in CATV distribution networks. Special FET amplifier stages are incorporated for high quality performance.

Read More »

Line Amplifier LA540N

Catvision LA Amplifiers are transistorized amplifiers used as branch amplifiers in CATV distribution networks. Special transistorized amplifier stages are incorporated for achieving better performance.

Read More »

Splitter/Tap-off

Product Models

Outdoor Splitter / Tap-off

DT 10x / DS 10x (Diecast Housing)
DTE 9x / DSE 9x (Diecast Housing)
NT 9x / NS 9x (Aluminium Powder Coated Housing)

Read More »

Indoor Splitter / Tap-off

DT 10x / DS 10x (Diecast Housing)
DTE 9x / DSE 9x (Diecast Housing)
NT 9x / NS 9x (Aluminium Powder Coated Housing)

Read More »

Measuring Instruments

Field Strength Meter (DB Meter)

Product Models

Field Strength Meter (DB Meter)

Catvision’s Field Strength Meter DBM-8608 is a microcontroller based and highly accurate measuring instrument of Cable TV signal. It is a necessity for installation and maintenance of a cable TV network.

Read More »

Optic Power Meter

 
Product Models

Optic Power Meter

Catvision Optic Power Meter is a latest technology measurement instrument for the Absolute and Relative Optic Power Levels of Optical Signal in CATV, CCTV, LAN and Wide Area Network.

Read More »